Estimated Value: $101,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5338 Scott St, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $119,883, approximately $117 per square foot. 5338 Scott St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Evans Evelyn L and Lindsey Vickie Lynn
Bought by
Lassiter Benjamin Aaron and Lassiter Gena Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,896
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$109,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Evans Donna E
Bought by
Evans Evelyn L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassiter Benjamin Aaron | $95,000 | Guarantee Title | |
| Lassiter Benjamin Aaron | $95,000 | Guarantee Title | |
| Evans Evelyn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |