5338 State Route 23 Windham, NY 12496
Estimated Value: $767,224
3
Beds
1
Bath
6,104
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5338 State Route 23, Windham, NY 12496 and is currently estimated at $767,224, approximately $125 per square foot. 5338 State Route 23 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Main St Windham Prop Inc
Bought by
Bitan Fabien D and Fan Dawn X
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Bristol And Giacopelli Ll
Bought by
Main Stree Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Bristol And Giacopelli Ll
Bought by
Main Stree Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Bristol Robert
Bought by
Bristol & Giacopelli Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2002
Sold by
Singer Elliot R and Singer Varda
Bought by
Bristol Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitan Fabien D | $665,000 | None Available | |
| Main Stree Properties Inc | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Main Stree Properties Inc | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Bristol & Giacopelli Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bristol Robert R | $215,000 | Anthony C Bucca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Main Stree Properties Inc | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,194 | $407,000 | $17,300 | $389,700 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $407,000 | $17,300 | $389,700 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $120,100 | $22,000 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $6,967 | $407,000 | $17,300 | $389,700 |
| 2021 | $6,986 | $407,000 | $17,300 | $389,700 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $289,200 | $17,300 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $269,200 | $17,300 | $251,900 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $269,200 | $17,300 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $262,000 | $17,300 | $244,700 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $262,000 | $17,300 | $244,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,000 | $17,300 | $244,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,000 | $17,300 | $244,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map