5339 Shadowbrook Rd Charleston, WV 25313
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5339 Shadowbrook Rd, Charleston, WV 25313 and is currently estimated at $350,277, approximately $125 per square foot. 5339 Shadowbrook Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Point Harmony Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $165,900 | $18,600 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $167,640 | $18,600 | $149,040 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $158,160 | $18,600 | $139,560 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $150,120 | $18,600 | $131,520 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $136,380 | $18,600 | $117,780 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $136,380 | $18,600 | $117,780 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $137,940 | $18,600 | $119,340 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $139,440 | $18,600 | $120,840 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $139,440 | $18,600 | $120,840 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $141,000 | $18,600 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $141,000 | $18,600 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $140,700 | $18,600 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map