534 30th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Karstens-City Line NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,080
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 30th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $294,178, approximately $72 per square foot. 534 30th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Dwyer David W and Dwyer Judith L
Bought by
David W Dwyer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David W Dwyer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,104 | $87,600 | $12,378 | $75,222 |
| 2023 | $7,729 | $83,748 | $11,834 | $71,914 |
| 2022 | $7,117 | $78,214 | $11,834 | $66,380 |
| 2021 | $7,092 | $74,703 | $11,303 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $713 | $74,258 | $11,236 | $63,022 |
| 2019 | $6,512 | $72,518 | $10,973 | $61,545 |
| 2018 | $6,512 | $68,175 | $10,843 | $57,332 |
| 2017 | $6,367 | $66,773 | $10,620 | $56,153 |
| 2016 | $6,292 | $65,656 | $10,442 | $55,214 |
| 2015 | $6,160 | $64,305 | $10,227 | $54,078 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $64,167 | $10,205 | $53,962 |
| 2013 | $1,447 | $64,167 | $10,205 | $53,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map