534 85th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,517,000 - $1,663,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,514
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,605,835, approximately $638 per square foot. 534 85th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 104 The Fort Hamilton School, P.S. 264 Bay Ridge Elementary School for the Arts, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Meiling Situ and Meiling Tan
Bought by
Tan-Situ Meiling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Situ Wen and Tam Yiu Keung
Bought by
Situ Wen and Tan Situ Meiling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Sold by
Situ Wen
Bought by
Situ Wen and Situ Meiling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
The City Of New York
Bought by
Wing Devon F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Stabile Joseph G
Bought by
Situ Wen and Situ Meiling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan-Situ Meiling | -- | -- | |
| Tan-Situ Meiling | -- | -- | |
| Situ Wen | -- | -- | |
| Situ Wen | -- | -- | |
| Situ Wen | -- | -- | |
| Situ Wen | -- | -- | |
| Wing Devon F | $10,000 | -- | |
| Wing Devon F | $10,000 | -- | |
| Situ Wen | $275,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Situ Wen | $275,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Situ Wen | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Tan-Situ Meiling | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,713 | $102,000 | $14,580 | $87,420 |
| 2025 | $11,050 | $97,020 | $14,580 | $82,440 |
| 2024 | $11,050 | $87,840 | $14,580 | $73,260 |
| 2023 | $10,541 | $97,440 | $14,580 | $82,860 |
| 2022 | $9,247 | $95,460 | $14,580 | $80,880 |
| 2021 | $10,246 | $85,500 | $14,580 | $70,920 |
| 2020 | $10,286 | $79,440 | $14,580 | $64,860 |
| 2019 | $9,591 | $79,440 | $14,580 | $64,860 |
| 2018 | $8,817 | $43,254 | $7,774 | $35,480 |
| 2017 | $8,318 | $40,807 | $8,135 | $32,672 |
| 2016 | $8,158 | $40,807 | $10,383 | $30,424 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $40,497 | $13,270 | $27,227 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $38,206 | $12,324 | $25,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map