534 Allen Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $149,173 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Allen Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $159,543, approximately $141 per square foot. 534 Allen Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,231 | $36,960 | $7,000 | $29,960 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $36,960 | $7,000 | $29,960 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $26,780 | $5,390 | $21,390 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $26,780 | $5,390 | $21,390 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $26,780 | $5,390 | $21,390 |
| 2019 | $994 | $24,540 | $6,900 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $906 | $24,540 | $6,900 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $905 | $24,540 | $6,900 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $874 | $23,350 | $6,580 | $16,770 |
| 2015 | $850 | $23,350 | $6,580 | $16,770 |
| 2014 | $824 | $23,350 | $6,580 | $16,770 |
| 2013 | $789 | $23,730 | $6,510 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map