534 Applewood Dr Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $592,297
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Applewood Dr, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $558,324, approximately $408 per square foot. 534 Applewood Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Lindsey Gary Dee and Lindsey Linda H
Bought by
Lindsey Gary and Lindsey Linda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,684
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Lindsey Gary D and Lindsey Linda H
Bought by
Lindsey Gary Dee and Lindsey Linda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Tait Robert Kay and Tait Candace S
Bought by
Lindsey Gary D and Lindsey Linda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Gary | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Lindsey Gary Dee | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Lindsey Gary D | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Gary | $156,500 | |
| Closed | Lindsey Gary Dee | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $300,300 | $162,074 | $138,226 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $303,600 | $145,372 | $158,228 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $522,000 | $238,855 | $283,145 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $303,600 | $120,528 | $183,072 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $421,000 | $183,448 | $237,552 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $335,000 | $179,462 | $155,538 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $331,000 | $180,864 | $150,136 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $307,000 | $167,879 | $139,121 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $135,135 | $53,569 | $81,566 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $124,960 | $53,569 | $71,391 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $113,691 | $53,569 | $60,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,447 | $42,323 | $72,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map