534 Bryant St Peterman, AL 36471
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Bryant St, Peterman, AL 36471 and is currently estimated at $101,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 534 Bryant St is a home with nearby schools including J. F. Shields High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $206 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $258 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $258 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $226 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $226 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224 | $11,716 | $2,886 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map