Seller's Agent in 2025
SHAWNA LINN
Century 21 Darfus Realty
(740) 304-4910
17 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $201,000
Charming Remodeled 2-Story Home Move-In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2-story home, offering modern updates while maintaining its classic charm.
Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 stylishly updated bathroom, this home is perfect for comfortable living. Step inside to find a bright and airy living space with fresh paint, new flooring, new roof and siding as well as new HVAC and AC. The updated kitchen boasts modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances, making it a perfect space for cooking and entertaining. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a 1-car detached garage and a private backyard ideal for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining guests. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with all the modern updates! *New Asphalt driveway installed 6/20/25*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Darfus Realty License #2019002167 Listed on: 04/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vineyard Charles R | $194,900 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Bataineh Faten Mohammed | $65,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Mills Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $42,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Alexander Bethany L | $41,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Thrush Warren D Rosa Y | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vineyard Charles R | $191,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Bethany L | $37,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Thrush Warren D Rosa Y | $53,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $194,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.5% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Off Market | $219,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $37,780 | $2,410 | $35,370 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $18,490 | $4,500 | $13,990 |
| 2023 | $678 | $18,250 | $4,500 | $13,750 |
| 2022 | $682 | $18,250 | $4,500 | $13,750 |
| 2021 | $594 | $14,890 | $4,500 | $10,390 |
| 2020 | $564 | $14,750 | $4,360 | $10,390 |
| 2019 | $537 | $14,750 | $4,360 | $10,390 |
| 2018 | $644 | $16,780 | $3,480 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $644 | $16,780 | $3,480 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $628 | $16,780 | $3,480 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $624 | $16,180 | $3,480 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | $595 | $16,180 | $3,480 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | $595 | $16,180 | $3,480 | $12,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
SHAWNA LINN
Century 21 Darfus Realty
(740) 304-4910
17 in this area
63 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Bliss
I Heart Real Estate
(910) 912-5477
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225009227
APN: 05-35028-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.