NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $326,000 - $391,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2025

This is a Newly Built luxury Townhome boasts a 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and is equipped with several desirable features that are sure to catch your attention. One of the key highlights of this marvelous residence is the master bedroom located on the first floor. This offers convenience and privacy, perfect for individuals or families seeking a spacious and practical living arrangement. Additionally, the home features stunning 42' white cabinets and elegant white quartz counter tops in the kitchen, along with brand new appliances and a gas stove, promising a truly modern and functional culinary experience. The living room of this residence boasts luxury laminate flooring, a durable and stylish material that enhances the overall aesthetic appeal of the space. Whether you are hosting guests or simply enjoying a quiet evening at home, this comfortable and inviting living room provides the perfect backdrop for all your leisurely activities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

ASHOK KANCHARLA

LA ROSA REALTY NORTH FLORIDA, LLC. License #3590709 Listed on: 10/29/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Trees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, pest control, sewer, water
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0279851150

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-10-29

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Cherry Elm Townhomes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1760.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.31
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • View TreesWoods: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Laundry Features Upper Level: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1760.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• HOA Rent Includes: Trash Collection
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Jogging Path, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Jogging Path: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Gated: Yes
  • Owner Pays:Association Fees: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pickleball: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • Parcel #: 0279851150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Jeyakumar Justin Joseph and Jeyakumar Adline Johnny
Current Estimated Value
$357,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$248,321
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,456

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Dfc Silverleaf 29B2 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jeyakumar Justin Joseph $361,000 Golden Dog Title
Jeyakumar Justin Joseph $361,000 Golden Dog Title
Dream-Finders Homes Llc $822,756 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Dream-Finders Homes Llc $822,756 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jeyakumar Justin Joseph $252,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Rented $2,200 -4.3% --
12/26/2024 12/26/24 Price Changed $2,299 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/28/2024 11/28/24 Price Changed $2,350 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,569 $294,679 $70,000 $224,679
2025 $736 $314,463 $69,000 $245,463
2024 $736 $68,000 $68,000 --
2023 $736 $58,000 $58,000 $0
2022 -- $5,000 $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2053988

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 027985-1150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.