534 Coventry Dr Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $669,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Coventry Dr, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $662,059, approximately $336 per square foot. 534 Coventry Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Abundant Life Academy, and St Clare Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Caluri Frank G Est
Bought by
Pola Sandeep and Gummakonda Swetha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,885
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Town & Country
Bought by
Caluri Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,920
Interest Rate
5.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pola Sandeep | $430,000 | -- | |
| Caluri Frank | $294,000 | -- | |
| -- | $294,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pola Sandeep | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $235,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,194 | $463,300 | $125,000 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $11,935 | $463,300 | $125,000 | $338,300 |
| 2022 | $13,485 | $349,000 | $98,500 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $13,416 | $349,000 | $98,500 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $12,850 | $349,000 | $98,500 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $12,592 | $349,000 | $98,500 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $12,253 | $349,000 | $98,500 | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $11,871 | $349,000 | $98,500 | $250,500 |
| 2016 | $11,511 | $349,000 | $98,500 | $250,500 |
| 2015 | $11,323 | $349,000 | $98,500 | $250,500 |
| 2014 | $11,176 | $349,000 | $98,500 | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map