Estimated Value: $381,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Crawfish Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $425,482, approximately $149 per square foot. 534 Crawfish Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Lockaby Bobby G and Lockaby Iris E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,757
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockaby Bobby G | $252,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockaby Bobby G | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,991 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $9,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $236,600 | $31,500 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map