534 Draw St Brighton, CO 80603
Silver Peaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,349 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Draw St, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $464,837, approximately $203 per square foot. 534 Draw St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School, Bromley East Charter School, and Foundations Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Becerra Antonio and Becerra Cruz Maravilla
Bought by
Werick James and Werick Dawn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,560
Outstanding Balance
$275,454
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$189,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Allen Vickie R
Bought by
Becerra Antonio and Becerra Cruz Maravilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,202
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Allen Vickie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,701
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
J&J Construction Of Northern Colorado Ll
Bought by
Journey Homes Cll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werick James | $320,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Becerra Antonio | $234,950 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Allen Vickie R | $167,960 | Heritage Title | |
| Journey Homes Cll | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werick James | $330,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Becerra Antonio | $223,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Vickie R | $163,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $27,980 | $7,810 | $20,170 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $27,980 | $7,810 | $20,170 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $32,550 | $8,120 | $24,430 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $23,970 | $4,520 | $19,450 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $24,660 | $4,650 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $22,100 | $3,220 | $18,880 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $22,100 | $3,220 | $18,880 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $19,220 | $3,240 | $15,980 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $19,220 | $3,240 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $16,310 | $2,550 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $16,310 | $2,550 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $11,930 | $2,790 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map