534 E 14th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $220,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E 14th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $142,800. 534 E 14th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Mountain Road Christian Academy and Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Erickson Investments Llc
Bought by
Kingdom & Sons Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Heid Richard D and Heid Sherri L
Bought by
Heid Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Whisler Joseph F and Whisler Germaine
Bought by
Erickson Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingdom & Sons Llc | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Heid Richard D | -- | Private Party | |
| Heid Richard D | -- | Private Party | |
| Erickson Philip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $8,844 | $2,829 | $6,015 |
| 2024 | $859 | $11,961 | $4,642 | $7,319 |
| 2023 | $829 | $11,372 | $4,303 | $7,069 |
| 2022 | $797 | $10,933 | $3,631 | $7,302 |
| 2021 | $723 | $9,913 | $3,751 | $6,162 |
| 2020 | $823 | $11,292 | $5,985 | $5,307 |
| 2019 | $680 | $9,333 | $3,658 | $5,675 |
| 2018 | $750 | $10,284 | $4,206 | $6,078 |
| 2017 | $765 | $10,498 | $4,206 | $6,292 |
| 2015 | $718 | $9,851 | $4,206 | $5,645 |
| 2014 | $712 | $9,766 | $4,206 | $5,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map