534 E 1925 S Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,461
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E 1925 S, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $557,715, approximately $161 per square foot. 534 E 1925 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Stephens Sabrina Faye
Bought by
Stephens Lamont L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Chournos Lance
Bought by
Stephens Lamont L and Stephens Sabrina Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Mike Schultz Construction Inc and Ivins Kevin R
Bought by
Silverstone Homes and Chournos Lance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Lamont L | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Stephens Lamont | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Stephens Lamont L | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Silverstone Homes | -- | Heritage West Title Insuranc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $292,050 | $68,783 | $223,267 |
| 2024 | $898 | $283,250 | $65,784 | $217,466 |
| 2023 | $816 | $484,000 | $105,619 | $378,381 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $281,050 | $60,828 | $220,222 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $396,000 | $62,895 | $333,105 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $343,000 | $52,571 | $290,429 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $329,000 | $56,296 | $272,704 |
| 2018 | $840 | $298,000 | $49,969 | $248,031 |
| 2016 | $461 | $132,495 | $19,842 | $112,653 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $123,750 | $19,842 | $103,908 |
| 2014 | $287 | $118,033 | $19,842 | $98,191 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,757 | $23,760 | $72,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map