534 E Jenkins Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Vassor Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E Jenkins Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $186,982, approximately $156 per square foot. 534 E Jenkins Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Williams Robert L
Bought by
Ronnie G Grubb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,600
Outstanding Balance
$3,839
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie G Grubb | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronnie G Grubb | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $51,600 | $18,730 | $32,870 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $51,600 | $18,730 | $32,870 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $51,590 | $18,725 | $32,865 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $20,030 | $4,660 | $15,370 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $20,030 | $4,660 | $15,370 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $20,030 | $4,660 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $973 | $16,040 | $3,890 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $990 | $16,040 | $3,890 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $16,040 | $3,890 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $16,770 | $4,170 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $16,770 | $4,170 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $16,770 | $4,170 | $12,600 |
| 2013 | $471 | $15,820 | $4,375 | $11,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map