534 E Mountain St Seguin, TX 78155
Estimated Value: $181,046 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 E Mountain St, Seguin, TX 78155 and is currently estimated at $215,012, approximately $149 per square foot. 534 E Mountain St is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Jefferson Avenue Elementary School, Koennecke Elementary School, and Jim Barnes Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $147,936 | $35,502 | $118,367 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $134,487 | $34,335 | $139,057 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $122,261 | $32,719 | $129,058 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $111,146 | $24,730 | $144,769 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $101,042 | $18,899 | $88,794 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $91,856 | $8,983 | $82,873 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $91,753 | $8,817 | $82,936 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $76,334 | $7,763 | $68,571 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $70,986 | $7,763 | $63,223 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $66,254 | $5,268 | $60,986 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $62,443 | $5,545 | $56,898 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $59,373 | $5,256 | $54,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map