534 Eastern Isle Ave Summerville, SC 29486
Cane Bay Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Eastern Isle Ave, Summerville, SC 29486 and is currently estimated at $404,007, approximately $231 per square foot. 534 Eastern Isle Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cane Bay Elementary School and Cane Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Carolina Cottage Homes Llc
Bought by
Le Randy Thanh and Le Shyann Hue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Mcnutt Robert W and Mcnutt Mercedes
Bought by
Mcnutt Robert W and Mcnutt Mercedes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Mcnutt Robert W and Mcnutt Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,827
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Randy Thanh | $492,045 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcnutt Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnutt Robert W | $326,765 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnutt Robert W | $293,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $372,945 | $84,129 | $288,816 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $14,918 | $3,365 | $11,553 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $14,918 | $3,365 | $11,553 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $12,972 | $4,800 | $8,172 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $19,330 | $7,200 | $12,126 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $19,326 | $7,200 | $12,126 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $19,326 | $7,200 | $12,126 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $19,326 | $7,200 | $12,126 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $19,326 | $7,200 | $12,126 |
| 2016 | $88 | $17,540 | $7,200 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $280 | $280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map