534 Elm St Biddeford, ME 04005
Estimated Value: $311,875 - $467,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
779
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Elm St, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $358,719, approximately $460 per square foot. 534 Elm St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Intermediate School, and Biddeford Primary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $216,300 | $129,200 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $214,900 | $129,200 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $214,900 | $129,200 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $161,100 | $67,600 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $136,400 | $56,300 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $123,300 | $47,900 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $123,300 | $47,900 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $123,300 | $47,900 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $119,300 | $47,900 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $119,300 | $47,900 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $119,300 | $47,900 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $119,300 | $47,900 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,800 | $56,100 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map