534 Elm St Lepanto, AR 72354
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $123,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Elm St, Lepanto, AR 72354 and is currently estimated at $80,403, approximately $59 per square foot. 534 Elm St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including East Poinsett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Leffler Rebecca
Bought by
Leffler Rebecca and Blansett Otis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Oliver Tyler Max
Bought by
Leffler Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Tyler Paul and Tyler Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leffler Rebecca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leffler Rebecca | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Tyler Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $6,840 | $1,640 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $271 | $6,840 | $1,640 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $24 | $6,840 | $1,640 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $24 | $6,840 | $1,640 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $23 | $5,470 | $1,120 | $4,350 |
| 2020 | $23 | $5,470 | $1,120 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $23 | $5,470 | $1,120 | $4,350 |
| 2018 | $23 | $5,470 | $1,120 | $4,350 |
| 2017 | $214 | $5,470 | $1,120 | $4,350 |
| 2016 | $234 | $5,970 | $1,120 | $4,850 |
| 2015 | $234 | $5,970 | $1,120 | $4,850 |
| 2014 | $214 | $5,470 | $1,120 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map