534 Enchanted Ln Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Enchanted Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $309,542, approximately $143 per square foot. 534 Enchanted Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Beauchamp Claude and Beauchamp Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Outstanding Balance
$17,092
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$292,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Dates Donald N and Dates Judith A
Bought by
Bank United
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauchamp Claude | -- | American Title Co | |
| Bank United | $109,491 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauchamp Claude | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $278,797 | $57,381 | $221,416 |
| 2024 | $598 | $274,461 | $57,381 | $217,080 |
| 2023 | $598 | $278,522 | $57,381 | $221,141 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $249,217 | $57,381 | $191,836 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $202,050 | $25,174 | $176,876 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $195,899 | $25,174 | $170,725 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $195,899 | $25,174 | $170,725 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $172,963 | $25,174 | $147,789 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $172,963 | $25,174 | $147,789 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $172,963 | $25,174 | $147,789 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $159,168 | $25,174 | $133,994 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $131,897 | $22,952 | $108,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map