534 Evans St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Menominee South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Evans St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $224,004, approximately $137 per square foot. 534 Evans St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Webster Stanley Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2005
Sold by
Witzel Carolun
Bought by
Sundquist Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundquist Joyce | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Sundquist Witzel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,626 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $76,900 | $12,500 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $76,900 | $12,500 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $76,900 | $12,500 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $76,900 | $12,500 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $76,900 | $12,500 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $76,900 | $12,500 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $76,900 | $12,500 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $93,800 | $12,500 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $93,800 | $12,500 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $93,800 | $12,500 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | $2,253 | $93,800 | $12,500 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map