Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Wilson
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 424-6286
1 in this area
660 Total Sales
Truly special West Methuen single-family home offers much more than you’d expect! Nestled on an oversized wooded lot, this updated ranch is sprawling & surprisingly spacious. Main level features 4 beds, 3 full baths, large kitchen, dining, living, family rooms ideal for comfortable one-level living. Walkout lower level offers accessory apartment w/1 bed, 1 bath, open kitchen/dining/living room perfect for aging parents, teen/adult children, guests or au pair. Enjoy lovely outdoor space w/large deck, huge backyard & in-ground pool w/pool house. And there's room for all your cars w/(3) attached garage spaces, extra pool house garage & wraparound horseshoe driveway. There's even a private detached steel garage out back for workshop, hobbies & storage. So much space & land give you many options! Conveniently located in peaceful tree-lined neighborhood close to Forest Lake & Merrimack River w/easy access to main roads (I-93), MeVA buses, shopping, restaurants & Tuscan Village in tax-free NH
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $855,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $350,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $270,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $270,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $812,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $309,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $173,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $189,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $855,000 | +3.6% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $824,900 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $670,200 | $309,900 | $360,300 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $644,000 | $283,000 | $361,000 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $567,100 | $251,700 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $6,418 | $491,800 | $210,300 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $459,500 | $200,000 | $259,500 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $451,000 | $200,000 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $404,900 | $179,300 | $225,600 |
| 2018 | $5,631 | $394,600 | $179,200 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $5,503 | $375,600 | $179,200 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $5,281 | $356,600 | $168,800 | $187,800 |
| 2015 | $5,132 | $351,500 | $168,800 | $182,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Wilson
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 424-6286
1 in this area
660 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ronald Trapasso
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 285-2737
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marc Fiore
Cameron Real Estate Group
(339) 203-1109
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73481853
APN: METH M:00314 B:00129B L:00031Y
Ask me questions while you tour the home.