Seller's Agent in 2019
Sondra Parker
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 831-7424
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $409,130
Great location! Relax on your screened porch Or greet neighbors from your covered front porch! Hardwood Flrs! Nicely updated - SS Appliances, all new carpet and paint, triple pane windows, HWH, HVAC, roof! Finished LL with wet bar. Level fenced yard and sidewalk neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000385745 Listed on: 02/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Emma Coulter
Comey & Shepherd License #0000239393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royalty Andrew D | $239,000 | Old Town Title Agency | |
| Iannelli Christopher | $165,000 | -- | |
| Kroeger Stephen T | $137,500 | -- | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royalty Andrew D | $191,200 | |
| Closed | Iannelli Christopher | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroeger Stephen T | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Off Market | $239,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | Sold | $239,000 | -4.4% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2019 03/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $98,210 | $18,970 | $79,240 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $98,210 | $18,970 | $79,240 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $98,210 | $18,970 | $79,240 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $75,950 | $14,700 | $61,250 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $75,950 | $14,700 | $61,250 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $75,950 | $14,700 | $61,250 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $66,120 | $14,210 | $51,910 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $66,120 | $14,210 | $51,910 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $66,120 | $14,210 | $51,910 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $52,890 | $11,380 | $41,510 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $52,890 | $11,380 | $41,510 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $52,890 | $11,380 | $41,510 |
| 2013 | $3,004 | $54,780 | $11,380 | $43,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sondra Parker
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 831-7424
220 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Emma Coulter
Comey & Shepherd
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1611698
APN: 41-56-15A-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.