Estimated Value: $135,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Helmet Ave, Cross, SC 29436 and is currently estimated at $184,557, approximately $138 per square foot. 534 Helmet Ave is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Cross Elementary School and Cross High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $55,430 | $25,083 | $30,347 |
| 2024 | $240 | $2,217 | $1,003 | $1,214 |
| 2023 | $240 | $2,217 | $1,003 | $1,214 |
| 2022 | $216 | $1,928 | $688 | $1,240 |
| 2021 | $411 | $1,930 | $688 | $1,240 |
| 2020 | $414 | $1,928 | $688 | $1,240 |
| 2019 | $412 | $1,928 | $688 | $1,240 |
| 2018 | $476 | $2,392 | $648 | $1,744 |
| 2017 | $436 | $2,392 | $648 | $1,744 |
| 2016 | $444 | $2,390 | $650 | $1,740 |
| 2015 | $419 | $2,390 | $650 | $1,740 |
| 2014 | $411 | $2,390 | $650 | $1,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,390 | $650 | $1,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map