534 Meadow Sweet Cir Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $536,072 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Meadow Sweet Cir, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $559,268, approximately $273 per square foot. 534 Meadow Sweet Cir is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Meyer Bruce A and Meyer Mary J
Bought by
Casale Joseph and Casale Marilee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,499
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$494,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Rivendell Cottage Holdings L L C
Bought by
Meyer Bruce A and Meyer Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Brandywine Land Co Ltd
Bought by
Rivendell Cottage Holdings L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casale Joseph | $225,000 | -- | |
| Casale Joseph | $225,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Bruce A | $195,500 | -- | |
| Rivendell Cottage Holdings L L C | $70,800 | -- | |
| Rivendell Cottage Holdings L L C | $70,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casale Joseph | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Casale Joseph | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Bruce A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $349,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $339,252 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $329,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $298,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $289,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $280,400 | $87,000 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $282,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $264,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $258,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $255,400 | $74,800 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $251,800 | $71,500 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map