534 N Main St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 N Main St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently priced at $167,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 534 N Main St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Ottinger Judy L and Ottinger Nathan L
Bought by
Ottinger Judy L and Ottinger Nathan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottinger Judy L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $184,430 | $53,190 | $131,240 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $184,430 | $53,190 | $131,240 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $184,430 | $53,190 | $131,240 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $141,520 | $53,190 | $88,330 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $141,520 | $53,190 | $88,330 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $141,520 | $53,190 | $88,330 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $113,756 | $17,728 | $96,028 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $113,756 | $17,728 | $96,028 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $113,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $115,112 | $35,457 | $79,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map