Estimated Value: $479,102 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 New Jersey Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $491,526, approximately $429 per square foot. 534 New Jersey Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Marino Vincent John and Marino Mary Nora
Bought by
Marino Vincent John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$187,057
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$304,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Scott William
Bought by
Marino John Vincent and Marino Mary Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Farnkopf William J and Farnkopf Henry R
Bought by
Scott William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,590
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Vincent John | -- | Expert Title | |
| Marino John Vincent | $299,900 | -- | |
| Scott William | $211,150 | Boardwalk Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Vincent John | $224,730 | |
| Closed | Marino John Vincent | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott William | $200,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $215,500 | $130,500 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map