Estimated Value: $159,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 North St, Utica, OH 43080 and is currently estimated at $182,614, approximately $171 per square foot. 534 North St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Utica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Utica United Methodist Churh
Bought by
Dryburgh Dalls M and Dryburgh Charla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,686
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$136,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Simmons William L
Bought by
Utica United Methodist Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Trst Juanita B Evans
Bought by
Simmons William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dryburgh Dalls M | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Utica United Methodist Church | $66,000 | -- | |
| Simmons William L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dryburgh Dalls M | $64,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Utica United Methodist Church | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons William L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $42,600 | $11,380 | $31,220 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $42,600 | $11,380 | $31,220 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $42,600 | $11,380 | $31,220 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $31,780 | $7,140 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $31,780 | $7,140 | $24,640 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $31,780 | $7,140 | $24,640 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $25,420 | $5,710 | $19,710 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map