534 Ries Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $370,610
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Ries Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $330,903, approximately $277 per square foot. 534 Ries Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Ambassador Development Co
Bought by
Kuenneke Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,164,394
Outstanding Balance
$441,596
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$110,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Raleigh Homes Inc
Bought by
Ambassador Development Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuenneke Properties Inc | $240,000 | -- | |
| Kuenneke Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ambassador Development Co | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuenneke Properties Inc | $1,164,394 | |
| Closed | Kuenneke Properties Inc | $1,164,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambassador Development Co | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $59,850 | $59,810 | $40 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $59,850 | $56,680 | $3,170 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $59,850 | $56,680 | $3,170 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $68,140 | $56,680 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $68,140 | $56,680 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $35,250 | $28,770 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $35,250 | $28,770 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $33,620 | $27,820 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $33,370 | $27,820 | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map