Estimated Value: $90,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Riverside Dr, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $113,889, approximately $131 per square foot. 534 Riverside Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Mclandsborough Leila Roxanne
Bought by
Perkins Paul P and Perkins Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1992
Bought by
Mallon Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Paul P | $68,000 | -- | |
| Mallon Thomas A | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perkins Paul P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $27,520 | $7,600 | $19,920 |
| 2024 | $258 | $23,460 | $8,300 | $15,160 |
| 2023 | $564 | $23,460 | $8,300 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $617 | $23,460 | $8,300 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $427 | $18,030 | $6,370 | $11,660 |
| 2020 | $418 | $18,030 | $6,370 | $11,660 |
| 2019 | $420 | $18,030 | $6,370 | $11,660 |
| 2018 | $425 | $17,710 | $6,370 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $430 | $17,710 | $6,370 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $426 | $17,710 | $6,370 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $404 | $17,050 | $6,130 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | $404 | $17,050 | $6,130 | $10,920 |
| 2013 | $405 | $17,050 | $6,130 | $10,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map