534 Robinson Rd Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Robinson Rd, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $403,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 534 Robinson Rd is a home located in Breathitt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Ditsch David and Ditsch Karen
Bought by
Breathitt County Kentucky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breathitt County Kentucky | $375,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $202,400 | $202,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $202,400 | $202,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $202,400 | $0 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $202,400 | $0 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $202,400 | $0 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $202,400 | $202,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |