534 S 3rd St Colona, IL 61241
Estimated Value: $106,313 - $143,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 S 3rd St, Colona, IL 61241 and is currently estimated at $128,328, approximately $129 per square foot. 534 S 3rd St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Colona Grade School and United Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,181 | $34,189 | $2,907 | $31,282 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $31,686 | $2,694 | $28,992 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $28,805 | $2,449 | $26,356 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $29,393 | $3,554 | $25,839 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $27,908 | $3,374 | $24,534 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $28,114 | $3,399 | $24,715 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $27,947 | $3,379 | $24,568 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $28,229 | $3,413 | $24,816 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $27,867 | $3,369 | $24,498 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $27,267 | $3,296 | $23,971 |
| 2013 | $1,366 | $26,680 | $3,225 | $23,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map