534 S 500 E Avilla, IN 46710
Estimated Value: $2,072,358 - $2,395,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
9,425
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 S 500 E, Avilla, IN 46710 and is currently estimated at $2,198,119, approximately $233 per square foot. 534 S 500 E is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Churubusco Elementary School and Churubusco Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Hanlon Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hanning & Bean Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Douglas Mccomb
Bought by
Hanlon Real Est Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanning & Bean Enterprises Inc | $2,300,000 | Metropolitan Title Of Central | |
| Hanlon Real Est Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,325 | $2,667,400 | $395,500 | $2,271,900 |
| 2024 | $34,201 | $2,349,300 | $395,900 | $1,953,400 |
| 2023 | $33,856 | $2,275,400 | $371,300 | $1,904,100 |
| 2022 | $33,528 | $2,216,900 | $347,000 | $1,869,900 |
| 2021 | $36,021 | $2,390,400 | $346,500 | $2,043,900 |
| 2020 | $35,274 | $2,116,400 | $299,100 | $1,817,300 |
| 2019 | $35,390 | $2,064,300 | $261,400 | $1,802,900 |
| 2018 | $26,772 | $1,498,500 | $261,500 | $1,237,000 |
| 2017 | $14,586 | $1,472,600 | $254,400 | $1,218,200 |
| 2016 | $12,403 | $1,360,900 | $254,700 | $1,106,200 |
| 2014 | $16,237 | $1,246,600 | $224,200 | $1,022,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map