Estimated Value: $261,000 - $364,551
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Sandy Ridge Rd, Tyner, NC 27980 and is currently estimated at $328,850, approximately $238 per square foot. 534 Sandy Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Copeland Wallace
Bought by
Copeland Wallace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Copeland Judy Diane
Bought by
Copeland Wallace E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Wallace | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Copeland Wallace E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $237,002 | $72,585 | $164,417 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $237,002 | $72,585 | $164,417 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $237,002 | $72,585 | $164,417 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $237,002 | $72,585 | $164,417 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $169,660 | $38,020 | $131,640 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $169,660 | $38,020 | $131,640 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $169,660 | $38,020 | $131,640 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $169,660 | $38,020 | $131,640 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $169,660 | $38,020 | $131,640 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $169,660 | $38,020 | $131,640 |
| 2014 | $291 | $38,020 | $38,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map