534 Sawyer Rd Rockford, IL 61109
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Sawyer Rd, Rockford, IL 61109 and is currently estimated at $86,578, approximately $97 per square foot. 534 Sawyer Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Riverdahl Elementary School, Rockford Environmental Science Academy, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Penny B Vanscoy Revocable Trust
Bought by
Stephen J Vanscoy And Penny B Vanscoy Trust and Vanscoy Penny B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen J Vanscoy And Penny B Vanscoy Trust | -- | Howard Hardyman & Diverde Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $514 | $16,421 | $1,192 | $15,229 |
| 2022 | $793 | $12,941 | $939 | $12,002 |
| 2021 | $719 | $11,866 | $861 | $11,005 |
| 2020 | $28 | $11,218 | $814 | $10,404 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,528 | $776 | $9,752 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,562 | $731 | $9,831 |
| 2017 | $383 | $10,109 | $700 | $9,409 |
| 2016 | $766 | $11,068 | $687 | $10,381 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $11,068 | $687 | $10,381 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $11,524 | $857 | $10,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map