534 W 1st St Mesa, AZ 85201
West Main NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $456,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 W 1st St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $353,802, approximately $183 per square foot. 534 W 1st St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Woolf Leslie Parker and Harris Hattie
Bought by
Woolf Christian David and Woolf Leslie Parker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Parker Claudia Louise and Parker Claudia Louise
Bought by
Parker Claudia Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Parker Robert Merrell and Parker Claudia Louise
Bought by
Parker Claudia Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolf Christian David | -- | Atlas Title Agency Llc | |
| Parker Claudia Louise | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Parker Claudia Louise | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woolf Christian David | $95,200 | |
| Closed | Parker Claudia Louise | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Claudia Louise | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $4,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $436 | $4,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $436 | $15,380 | $3,075 | $12,305 |
| 2022 | $427 | $10,590 | $2,115 | $8,475 |
| 2021 | $432 | $9,635 | $1,925 | $7,710 |
| 2020 | $426 | $8,930 | $1,785 | $7,145 |
| 2019 | $398 | $8,400 | $1,680 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $382 | $7,225 | $1,445 | $5,780 |
| 2017 | $371 | $6,715 | $1,340 | $5,375 |
| 2016 | $364 | $5,790 | $1,155 | $4,635 |
| 2015 | $342 | $5,235 | $1,045 | $4,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map