534 Walpole St Norwood, MA 02062
South Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,901 - $698,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Walpole St, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $662,225, approximately $529 per square foot. 534 Walpole St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Norwood Montessori School, and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Hulslander Rodney R and Hulslander Judith L S
Bought by
Sullivan Neil and Robertson Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,408
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$546,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Hayes John M
Bought by
Hulslander Rodney R and Hulslander Judith Ls
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,575
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Neil | $330,000 | -- | |
| Hulslander Rodney R | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulslander Rodney R | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulslander Rodney R | $150,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $534,200 | $277,300 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $5,620 | $536,800 | $277,300 | $259,500 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $492,900 | $241,200 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $465,400 | $219,300 | $246,100 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $412,400 | $211,300 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $407,900 | $211,300 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $390,000 | $201,300 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $364,500 | $191,700 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $347,500 | $191,700 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $336,200 | $191,700 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $317,600 | $183,000 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $285,700 | $165,900 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map