NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5340 13th St Malone, FL 32445

Estimated Value: $43,000 - $105,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2014

Last sale price $27,500 $23 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $419 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Malone School Rated A

About This Home

As of December 2014

3 BR/2 bath brick home in Malone, Fl. Very nicely updated. Neat & clean. Appliances, roof, & fixtures are reasonably new. A/C compressor is only 2 years old. This house would make a great rental investment. Make appt. to view. Seller is motivated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Hatcher

THE HATCHER AGENCY, INC. Listed on: 02/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $487

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$487

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: na
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 487.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Marianna
  • High School: Marianna

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Tedford Tina
Bought by
Richardson Carl and Richardson Vaoris J
Current Estimated Value
$69,041

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2016
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
List Price
$29,999
Sold Price
$27,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,499
-8.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Baxley Billy and Baxley Danny
Bought by
Oesterreich James A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Dismuke William B
Bought by
Baxley Billy and Baxley Danny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Merrill Lynch Mortgage Capital
Bought by
Dismuke William B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Carl $32,900 Marianna Title Services Inc
Tedford Tina $27,500 Florida Land Title & Tr Co
Oesterreich James A $70,000 Premier Title & Appraisal Se
Baxley Billy $27,000 Chipola Abstract & Land Titl
Dismuke William B $15,000 New House Title Llc
Merrill Lynch Mtg Capital $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tedford Tina $22,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $27,500 -- --
12/19/2014 12/19/14 Sold $27,500 -8.3% $23 / Sq Ft
09/20/2014 09/20/14 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2014 07/19/14 For Sale $29,999 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $613 $44,156 $2,625 $41,531
2024 $567 $45,049 $2,625 $42,424
2023 $522 $44,050 $2,625 $41,425
2022 $446 $39,341 $2,625 $36,716
2021 $375 $27,107 $2,625 $24,482
2020 $440 $31,118 $2,625 $28,493
2019 $462 $31,105 $2,625 $28,480
2018 $469 $31,606 $2,625 $28,981
2017 $473 $31,805 $2,625 $29,180
2016 $469 $32,116 $2,625 $29,491
2015 $487 $32,516 $2,625 $29,891
2014 $424 $28,153 $2,625 $25,528
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 641746

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-6N-09-0000-0110-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.