5340 E Princess Anne Rd Norfolk, VA 23502
Foxhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 E Princess Anne Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $264,271, approximately $182 per square foot. 5340 E Princess Anne Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and Norfolk Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $227,300 | $81,100 | $146,200 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $215,500 | $81,100 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $201,500 | $76,000 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $193,100 | $69,800 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $175,400 | $60,700 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $167,200 | $52,500 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $156,600 | $45,900 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $151,900 | $45,900 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $148,400 | $45,900 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $154,200 | $45,900 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $154,200 | $45,900 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $154,200 | $45,900 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map