5340 SW 97th Ave Miami, FL 33165
Olympia Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,108 - $725,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 SW 97th Ave, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $704,527, approximately $447 per square foot. 5340 SW 97th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Snapper Creek Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Alicia B Yero I
Bought by
Yero Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yero Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yero Trust | $200,800 | |
| Closed | Yero Trust | $50,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Yero Trust | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |