5340 Vrooman Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5340 Vrooman Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $198,679, approximately $191 per square foot. 5340 Vrooman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $453 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $65,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $55,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $52,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $51,360 | $10,000 | $41,360 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $49,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $49,550 | $49,550 | $0 |
| 2015 | $33,639 | $51,500 | $51,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33,639 | $48,070 | $48,070 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,070 | $48,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map