Estimated Value: $328,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53400 E Us Highway 50, Boone, CO 81025 and is currently estimated at $328,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 53400 E Us Highway 50 is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Vineland Middle School, and Pueblo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Seckar Linda J and Fast L Jane
Bought by
Seckar Linda J and Fast L Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seckar Linda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,555 | $330 | $330 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $22,261 | $380 | $21,881 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $22,770 | $410 | $22,360 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $15,640 | $430 | $15,210 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $2,920 | $427 | $2,493 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $18,553 | $536 | $18,017 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $18,553 | $536 | $18,017 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $17,871 | $428 | $17,443 |
| 2015 | $696 | $17,871 | $428 | $17,443 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $17,951 | $342 | $17,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map