NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5341 SW 84th St Ocala, FL 34476

Estimated Value: $237,757 - $320,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,677 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2016

Last sale price $144,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,659 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Race Track
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Screened Patio
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2016

Great location and close to newer Elementary and Middle schools. Private quiet street in super Majestic Oaks neighborhood. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for a new owner. Roof is 7 years old and AC is 5 years old. Kitchen has newer counters and tile flooring. Great condition and priced to sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill and Laurie Cammarn

OAKSTRAND REALTY License #3032808 Listed on: 10/28/2015

OAKSTRAND REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Webb

ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC License #3104856

ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,969

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x117
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,677 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Majestic Oaks Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/28/15
  • Legal Lot and Block 42 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35621-001-42

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,969

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1677
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Building Area Total: 2541
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 85.87
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Last Date Available: 2016-04-28T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 12
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 35621-001-42
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 91x117
  • Horse Amenities: None, Race Track

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2015-10-28
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1969
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 001-095
  • Tax Lot: 42

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2015
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$144,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.94%
Current Estimated Value
$276,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,161
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,278

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Hickman Ramona J
Bought by
Schultz Donna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
8.63%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ryan Albert A $144,000 First Intl Title Inc
Schultz Donna L $93,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ryan Albert A $115,200
Previous Owner Schultz Donna L $63,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2016 02/22/16 Sold $144,000 -3.9% $86 / Sq Ft
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2015 10/28/15 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Rented $950 -5.0% --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/30/2012 01/30/12 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,061 $150,929 -- --
2024 $1,815 $146,675 -- --
2023 $1,762 $142,403 $0 $0
2022 $1,772 $138,255 $0 $0
2021 $1,762 $134,228 $0 $0
2020 $1,744 $132,375 $0 $0
2019 $1,721 $129,399 $0 $0
2018 $1,633 $126,986 $0 $0
2017 $1,600 $124,374 $17,000 $107,374
2016 $2,203 $118,121 $0 $0
2015 $2,119 $111,379 $0 $0
2014 $1,969 $107,884 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM433914

Stellar MLS

APN: 35621-001-42

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.