5342 Cody Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $410,428
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5342 Cody Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $400,607, approximately $268 per square foot. 5342 Cody Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Leta R and Jackson Leta Rae
Bought by
Marston Vincent D and Soleiman Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Outstanding Balance
$138,518
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marston Vincent D | $205,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marston Vincent D | $174,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |