5342 Longleaf Ct Lakeland, FL 33810
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5342 Longleaf Ct, Lakeland, FL 33810 and is currently estimated at $501,422, approximately $178 per square foot. 5342 Longleaf Ct is a home with nearby schools including Rochelle School Of The Arts, Winston Academy of Engineering, and Kathleen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Stephenson James F
Bought by
Maze James O and Maze Jone S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maze James O | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maze James O | $202,910 | |
| Closed | Maze James O | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |