5342 Ruby Ln Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $362,329 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5342 Ruby Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $429,082, approximately $273 per square foot. 5342 Ruby Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Riverview High School, Gulf Gate Elementary School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Missona Margo
Bought by
Missona Residential Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Roberts Fred and Roberts Maryna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
G E Capital Mtg Svc Inc
Bought by
Missona Margo and Cyran Tomasz J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Hogancamp Lillian
Bought by
Hogancamp Lillian and Hogancamp Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,468
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missona Residential Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Roberts Fred | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Missona Margo | $64,500 | -- | |
| Hogancamp Lillian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hogancamp Lillian | $44,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $202,573 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $184,157 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $306,000 | $127,500 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $287,700 | $119,800 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $217,100 | $88,900 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $198,500 | $63,500 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $193,700 | $57,400 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $146,500 | $60,900 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $94,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $128,200 | $42,400 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $113,300 | $38,500 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $66,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map