5342 Scott Cemetery Rd Jackson, LA 70748
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5342 Scott Cemetery Rd, Jackson, LA 70748 and is currently estimated at $306,123, approximately $251 per square foot. 5342 Scott Cemetery Rd is a home located in East Feliciana Parish with nearby schools including East Feliciana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Stagg Brian Jeffery and Stagg Karen Brewer
Bought by
Hetzel James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$186,136
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetzel James R | $268,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hetzel James R | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $18,320 | $190 | $18,130 |
| 2024 | $918 | $18,320 | $190 | $18,130 |
| 2023 | $919 | $18,320 | $190 | $18,130 |
| 2022 | $919 | $18,320 | $190 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $919 | $18,320 | $190 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $915 | $18,320 | $190 | $18,130 |
| 2019 | $923 | $18,420 | $290 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $837 | $16,620 | $290 | $16,330 |
| 2017 | $837 | $14,300 | $0 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $837 | $16,620 | $290 | $16,330 |
| 2014 | $837 | $16,620 | $290 | $16,330 |
| 2013 | $490 | $9,270 | $290 | $8,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map