5343 155th St Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5343 155th St, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $420,070, approximately $156 per square foot. 5343 155th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimberly Heights Elementary School, Scarlet Oak Elementary School, and Arbor Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Schuit Richard C and Stern Pamela A
Bought by
Stern Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Pamela A | -- | None Available | |
| Stern Pamela A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,489 | $32,319 | $3,600 | $28,719 |
| 2024 | $10,489 | $32,319 | $3,600 | $28,719 |
| 2023 | $9,261 | $32,319 | $3,600 | $28,719 |
| 2022 | $9,261 | $23,301 | $3,200 | $20,101 |
| 2021 | $9,073 | $23,300 | $3,200 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $8,847 | $23,300 | $3,200 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $8,450 | $22,262 | $3,000 | $19,262 |
| 2018 | $9,206 | $24,412 | $3,000 | $21,412 |
| 2017 | $9,189 | $24,412 | $3,000 | $21,412 |
| 2016 | $7,952 | $20,020 | $2,800 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $7,669 | $20,020 | $2,800 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $7,503 | $20,020 | $2,800 | $17,220 |
| 2013 | $7,376 | $21,888 | $2,800 | $19,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map