5343 Bayshore Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $97,576 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5343 Bayshore Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $109,144, approximately $138 per square foot. 5343 Bayshore Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Berry Charles W and Berry Bonnie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Tabbert Bradley
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Lehman Brothers Structured Asset Investm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Charles W | $25,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $42,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,560 | $4,900 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $677 | $28,560 | $4,900 | $23,660 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $22,050 | $4,095 | $17,955 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $22,050 | $4,095 | $17,955 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $22,050 | $4,095 | $17,955 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $19,530 | $3,745 | $15,785 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $19,530 | $3,745 | $15,785 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $19,530 | $3,745 | $15,785 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $16,905 | $3,430 | $13,475 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $48,300 | $9,800 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $48,300 | $9,800 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $16,560 | $3,360 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $16,560 | $3,360 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map